Diffusion MRI: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| ?? | |||
|- | |||
| {{Hl2}} rowspan="3" | HIV | |||
| Memorial Hospital | |||
| rowspan="3" | Steve Correia,<br/>Ron Cohen | |||
| ?? | |||
| {{hidden | ta1 = left | headercss = font-size: 100%; width: 24ex; | contentcss = font-size: 90%; width: 24ex; | |||
| header = Not downloaded | |||
| content = All the old data need to be transferred from <code>/map/gfx0/common0/diffusion/Interface/data</code>, cleaned up, and upgraded to the current pipeline | |||
}} | |||
| 1.5T ?? | |||
| [[DICOM]] | |||
| ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | Brown Life Sci | |||
| {{hidden | ta1 = left | headercss = font-size: 100%; width: 18ex; | contentcss = font-size: 90%; width: 60ex; | |||
| header = 2007-11-30 | |||
| content = <code>$G/data/diffusion/brown3t/302CK.2007.11.30</code> | |||
}} | |||
| {{hidden | ta1 = left | headercss = font-size: 100%; width: 24ex; | contentcss = font-size: 90%; width: 24ex; | |||
| header = Not processed | |||
| content = cad has converted to MRIimage but hasn't run the full pipeline | |||
}} | |||
| rowspan="2" | 3T ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
| 1 | |||
| ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
|- | |||
| {{hidden | ta1 = left | headercss = font-size: 100%; width: 18ex; | contentcss = font-size: 90%; width: 60ex; | |||
| header = 2008-07-21 | |||
| content = <code>$G/data/diffusion/brown3t/cohen_hiv_study.2008.07.21</code> | |||
}} | |||
| '''Processed''' | |||
| [[NIfTI]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| 128x128x70 x 74 DWIs | |||
| 1.76562x1.76562x1.8 | |||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 19:50, 19 August 2008
Neuroscience Collaborations
| Project | Location | Collaborators | Dataset Date Received / Path | Status | Scanner | Format | # Scans | Resolution (voxels) | Voxel Size (mm) | Orientation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cognitive Aging | St. Louis (UMSL, WUSTL) | Rob Paul, Tom Conturo |
2008-07-20
|
Not processed
|
?? | Interfile | 1 | 83x110x64 x 36 DWIs | 2.0x2.0x2.0 | ?? |
| Fibers at Risk | Colorado | Jack Simon | ?? | Not downloaded
|
1.5T ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
| Portland (VA, OHSU AIRC) | Jack Simon, Bill Rooney |
?? | Not collected
|
7T GE | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | |
| HIV | Memorial Hospital | Steve Correia, Ron Cohen |
?? | Not downloaded
|
1.5T ?? | DICOM | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
| Brown Life Sci | 2007-11-30
|
Not processed
|
3T ?? | ?? | 1 | ?? | ?? | ?? | ||
2008-07-21
|
Processed | NIfTI | 10 | 128x128x70 x 74 DWIs | 1.76562x1.76562x1.8 | ?? | ||||
| Macaques | Caltech | Jason Kaufman | 2008-05-21
|
Processed | ?? Bruker | DICOM? | 1 | 98x110x130 x 36 DWIs | 0.6x0.6x0.6 | ?? |
| SA HIV | Cape Town | Bruce Spottiswoode | 2007.10.22
|
Processed | ?? | DICOM Mosaic | 1 | 127x128x70 x 40 DWIs | 1.71875x1.71875x1.7 | ?? |
2008.05.09
|
Not processed
|
?? | DICOM Mosaic | 3 | 127x127x75 x 66 DWIs | 1.71875x1.71875x1.7 | ?? | |||
2008.07.24
|
Not processed | ?? | ?? | 15 | ?? | ?? | ?? | |||
| Tumors | Edinburgh | Mark Bastin | 2007-11-06
|
Not processed | ?? | ?? | 1 | ?? | ?? | ?? |
2008-07-24
|
Not processed | ?? | ?? | 3 | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Software
File Formats
| Format | Extension |
|---|---|
| DICOM | .ima; .dcm |
| DICOM Mosaic | .ima; .dcm |
| Analyze | .hdr / .img |
| NIfTI | .nii; .nii.gz; .hdr / .img |
| Interfile | .ifh / .img |
| MRIimage | none |