Diffusion MRI: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| 98x110x130 x 36 DWIs | | 98x110x130 x 36 DWIs | ||
| 0.6x0.6x0.6 | | 0.6x0.6x0.6 | ||
| ?? | |||
|- | |||
| {{Hl2}} rowspan="3" | SA HIV | |||
| rowspan="3" | Cape Town | |||
| rowspan="3" | Bruce Spottiswoode | |||
| {{hidden | ta1 = left | headercss = font-size: 100%; width: 18ex; | contentcss = font-size: 90%; width: 60ex; | |||
| header = 2007.10.22 | |||
| content = <code>$G/data/diffusion/south_africa/normal.2007.10.22</code> | |||
}} | |||
| '''Processed''' | |||
| ?? | |||
| [[DICOM#Mosaic|DICOM Mosaic]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 127x128x70 x 40 DWIs | |||
| 1.71875x1.71875x1.7 | |||
| ?? | |||
|- | |||
| {{hidden | ta1 = left | headercss = font-size: 100%; width: 18ex; | contentcss = font-size: 90%; width: 60ex; | |||
| header = 2008.05.09 | |||
| content = <code>$G/data/diffusion/south_africa/normal.2008.05.06.average1</code><br/><code>$G/data/diffusion/south_africa/normal.2008.05.06.average2</code><br/><code>$G/data/diffusion/south_africa/hiv.2008.05.09</code> | |||
}} | |||
| {{hidden | ta1 = left | headercss = font-size: 100%; width: 24ex; | contentcss = font-size: 90%; width: 24ex; | |||
| header = Not processed | |||
| content = HIV is done but average1 and average2 seem not to have been processed yet | |||
}} | |||
| ?? | |||
| [[DICOM#Mosaic|DICOM Mosaic]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| 127x127x75 x 66 DWIs | |||
| 1.71875x1.71875x1.7 | |||
| ?? | |||
|- | |||
| {{hidden | ta1 = left | headercss = font-size: 100%; width: 18ex; | contentcss = font-size: 90%; width: 80ex; | |||
| header = 2008.07.24 | |||
| content = <code>$G/data/diffusion/south_africa/hiv_positive_apathy_negative_15patients.2008.07.24</code> | |||
}} | |||
| '''Not processed''' | |||
| ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
| 15 | |||
| ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 19:33, 19 August 2008
Neuroscience Collaborations
| Project | Location | Collaborators | Dataset Date Received / Path | Status | Scanner | Format | # Scans | Resolution (voxels) | Voxel Size (mm) | Orientation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cognitive Aging | St. Louis (UMSL, WUSTL) | Rob Paul, Tom Conturo |
2008-07-20
|
Not processed
|
?? | Interfile | 1 | 83x110x64 x 36 DWIs | 2.0x2.0x2.0 | ?? |
| Fibers at Risk | Colorado | Jack Simon | ?? | Not downloaded
|
1.5T ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
| Portland (VA, OHSU AIRC) | Jack Simon, Bill Rooney |
?? | Not collected
|
7T GE | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | |
| Macaques | Caltech | Jason Kaufman | 2008-05-21
|
Processed | ?? Bruker | DICOM? | 1 | 98x110x130 x 36 DWIs | 0.6x0.6x0.6 | ?? |
| SA HIV | Cape Town | Bruce Spottiswoode | 2007.10.22
|
Processed | ?? | DICOM Mosaic | 1 | 127x128x70 x 40 DWIs | 1.71875x1.71875x1.7 | ?? |
2008.05.09
|
Not processed
|
?? | DICOM Mosaic | 3 | 127x127x75 x 66 DWIs | 1.71875x1.71875x1.7 | ?? | |||
2008.07.24
|
Not processed | ?? | ?? | 15 | ?? | ?? | ?? | |||
| Tumors | Edinburgh | Mark Bastin | 2007-11-06
|
Not processed | ?? | ?? | 1 | ?? | ?? | ?? |
2008-07-24
|
Not processed | ?? | ?? | 3 | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Software
File Formats
| Format | Extension |
|---|---|
| DICOM | .ima; .dcm |
| DICOM Mosaic | .ima; .dcm |
| Analyze | .hdr / .img |
| NIfTI | .nii; .nii.gz; .hdr / .img |
| Interfile | .ifh / .img |
| MRIimage | none |