Diffusion MRI: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| 98x110x130 x 36 DWIs | | 98x110x130 x 36 DWIs | ||
| 0.6x0.6x0.6 | | 0.6x0.6x0.6 | ||
| ?? | |||
|- | |||
| {{Hl2}} rowspan="2" | Tumors | |||
| rowspan="2" | Edinburgh | |||
| rowspan="2" | Jason Kaufman | |||
| {{hidden | ta1 = left | headercss = font-size: 100%; width: 18ex; | contentcss = font-size: 90%; width: 60ex; | |||
| header = 2007-11-06 | |||
| content = <code>$G/data/diffusion/edinburgh/tumor.2007.11.06</code> | |||
}} | |||
| '''Not processed''' | |||
| ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
| 1 | |||
| ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
|- | |||
| {{hidden | ta1 = left | headercss = font-size: 100%; width: 18ex; | contentcss = font-size: 90%; width: 60ex; | |||
| header = 2008-07-24 | |||
| content = <code>$G/data/diffusion/edinburgh/tumor_pilot.2008.07.24</code> | |||
}} | |||
| '''Not processed''' | |||
| ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
| 3 | |||
| ?? | |||
| ?? | |||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:48, 19 August 2008
Neuroscience Collaborations
| Project | Location | Collaborators | Dataset Date Received / Path | Status | Scanner | Format | # Scans | Resolution (voxels) | Voxel Size (mm) | Orientation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cognitive Aging | St. Louis (UMSL, WUSTL) | Rob Paul, Tom Conturo |
2008-07-20
|
Not processed
|
?? | Interfile | 1 | 83x110x64 x 36 DWIs | 2.0x2.0x2.0 | ?? |
| Fibers at Risk | Colorado | Jack Simon | ?? | Not downloaded
|
1.5T ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? |
| Portland (VA, OHSU AIRC) | Jack Simon, Bill Rooney |
?? | Not collected
|
7T GE | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | ?? | |
| Macaques | Caltech | Jason Kaufman | 2008-05-21
|
Processed | ?? Bruker | DICOM? | 1 | 98x110x130 x 36 DWIs | 0.6x0.6x0.6 | ?? |
| Tumors | Edinburgh | Jason Kaufman | 2007-11-06
|
Not processed | ?? | ?? | 1 | ?? | ?? | ?? |
2008-07-24
|
Not processed | ?? | ?? | 3 | ?? | ?? | ?? |
Software
File Formats
| Format | Extension |
|---|---|
| DICOM | .ima; .dcm |
| DICOM Mosaic | .ima; .dcm |
| Analyze | .hdr / .img |
| NIfTI | .nii; .nii.gz; .hdr / .img |
| Interfile | .ifh / .img |
| MRIimage | none |