Research Publication Venues: Difference between revisions

From VrlWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Jadrian Miles (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Jadrian Miles (talk | contribs)
Line 58: Line 58:
| 2009-04-18 – 24
| 2009-04-18 – 24
| [[w:Honolulu, Hawaii|Honolulu]]
| [[w:Honolulu, Hawaii|Honolulu]]
|-
| [http://www.miccai09.org/ MICCAI]
| Medical imagine computing
| {{n/a}}
| 2009-03-08
| 2009-03-08
| 2009-09-20 – 24
| [[w:London|London]]
|-
|-
| [http://www.siggraph.org/s2009/ SIGGRAPH]
| [http://www.siggraph.org/s2009/ SIGGRAPH]

Revision as of 20:50, 7 October 2008

While this page is being constructed, you might find the (somewhat outdated) information available at the old graphics group's venues page useful.

Conferences

Name Topic Deadlines Date Location
Abstracts Papers Posters
Eurovis Visualization 2008-11-28 2008-12-05 ? 2009-06-10 – 12 Berlin
I3D N/A 2008-10-24 2008-12-19 2009-02-27 – 03-01 Boston
ISMRM MRI in medicine 2008-11-12 ? ? 2009-04-18 – 24 Honolulu
MICCAI Medical imagine computing N/A 2009-03-08 2009-03-08 2009-09-20 – 24 London
SIGGRAPH Graphics, HCI N/A 2009-01-20 2009-02-18 2009-08-03 – 07 New Orleans
Vis Scientific Visualization 2008-03-21 2008-03-31 2008-07-01 2008-10-19 – 24 Columbus, OH
InfoVis Information Visualization
VAST Visual Analytics