Brainapp: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quit || Esc | | Quit || Esc | ||
|- | |||
| Toggle anatomical plane || O | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Toggle translucent plane || X | | Toggle translucent plane || X | ||
| Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sketch selection || B | | Sketch selection || B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Automatic segfault || M | | Automatic segfault || M | ||
Revision as of 16:49, 28 July 2008
Running Brainapp
Interacting with Brainapp
With the mouse
Navigating in 3D space is achieved with the default G3D interactions:
- Translate: right-click and drag left or right as your first motion; after that, you can translate up and down, too.
- Zoom: right-click and drag up or down.
- Rotate: right-click on a surface to set the rotation point. Right-click again and drag to rotate about that point.
Interaction with interface elements is all done with the middle mouse button.
With the keyboard
| Function | Key |
|---|---|
| Quit | Esc |
| Toggle anatomical plane | O |
| Toggle translucent plane | X |
| Toggle Statistics menu | C |
| Toggle ROI menu | V |
| Sketch selection | B |
| Automatic segfault | M |