Research Publication Venues: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
== Conferences == | == Conferences == | ||
=== Upcoming / Current === | |||
{| {{Prettytable}} | {| {{Prettytable}} | ||
| Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
| 2008-12-05 | | 2008-12-05 | ||
| {{?}} | | {{?}} | ||
| 2009-06-10 – 12 | | 2009-06-10 – 12 | ||
| [[w:Berlin|Berlin]] | | [[w:Berlin|Berlin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
| 2008-10-24 | | 2008-10-24 | ||
| 2008-12-19 | | 2008-12-19 | ||
| 2009-02-27 – 03-01 | | 2009-02-27 – 03-01 | ||
| [[w:Boston, Massachusetts|Boston]] | | [[w:Boston, Massachusetts|Boston]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 56: | Line 58: | ||
| {{?}} | | {{?}} | ||
| {{?}} | | {{?}} | ||
| 2009-04-18 – 24 | | 2009-04-18 – 24 | ||
| [[w:Honolulu, Hawaii|Honolulu]] | | [[w:Honolulu, Hawaii|Honolulu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 64: | Line 66: | ||
| 2009-03-08 | | 2009-03-08 | ||
| 2009-03-08 | | 2009-03-08 | ||
| 2009-09-20 – 24 | | 2009-09-20 – 24 | ||
| [[w:London|London]] | | [[w:London|London]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 72: | Line 74: | ||
| 2009-01-20 | | 2009-01-20 | ||
| 2009-02-18 | | 2009-02-18 | ||
| 2009-08-03 – 07 | | 2009-08-03 – 07 | ||
| [[w:New Orleans, Louisiana|New Orleans]] | | [[w:New Orleans, Louisiana|New Orleans]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 80: | Line 82: | ||
| rowspan=3 | 2008-03-31 | | rowspan=3 | 2008-03-31 | ||
| rowspan=3 | 2008-07-01 | | rowspan=3 | 2008-07-01 | ||
| rowspan=3 | 2008-10-19 – 24 | | rowspan=3 | 2008-10-19 – 24 | ||
| rowspan=3 | [[w:Columbus, Ohio|Columbus, OH]] | | rowspan=3 | [[w:Columbus, Ohio|Columbus, OH]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 90: | Line 92: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Previous === | |||
The paths for proceedings are rooted at <tt>/map/gfxpapers</tt>. | |||
{| {{Prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
! {{Hl2}} | Name | |||
! {{Hl2}} | Date | |||
! {{Hl2}} | Location | |||
! {{Hl2}} | Proceedings | |||
|- | |||
! 3DPTV | |||
| 2004 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>3dptv04</tt> | |||
|- | |||
! CHI | |||
| 2007 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>chi07</tt> | |||
|- | |||
! EG | |||
| 2006 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>eg06</tt> | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan=9 | [http://www.ismrm.org ISMRM] | |||
| 1997 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>ismrm97</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 1998 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>ismrm98</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 1999 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>ismrm99</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>ismrm00</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>ismrm01</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>ismrm04</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 2005 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>ismrm05</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>ismrm06</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 2008 | |||
| [[w:Toronto|Toronto]] | |||
| <tt>ismrm08</tt> | |||
|- | |||
! [http://www.miccai.org MICCAI] | |||
| [http://miccai2008.rutgers.edu/ 2008-09-06 – 10] | |||
| [[w:New York City|NYC]] | |||
| <tt>miccai08</tt> | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan=2 | NPAR | |||
| 2000 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>npar00</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 2002 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>npar02</tt> | |||
|- | |||
! ORS | |||
| 2006 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>ors06</tt> | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan=11 | [[w:SIGGRAPH|SIGGRAPH]] | |||
| 1996 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>siggraph96</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 1997 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>siggraph97</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 1998 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>siggraph98</tt>, <tt>sig98sketches</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 1999 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>siggraph99</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>siggraph00</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>siggraph01</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 2002 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>siggraph02</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>siggraph03</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>siggraph04</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 2005 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>siggraph05</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 | |||
| [[w:Boston|Boston]] | |||
| <tt>siggraph06</tt> | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan=10 | VIS | |||
| 1996 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>vis96</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 1998 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>vis98</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>vis00</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>vis01</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 2002 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>vis02</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>vis03</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>vis04</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 2005 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>vis05</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>vis06</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 | |||
| [[w:Sacramento, California|Sacramento]] | |||
| <tt>vis07</tt> | |||
|- | |||
! VR | |||
| 2007 | |||
| {{?}} | |||
| <tt>vr07</tt> | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:VRL]][[Category:Dissemination]] | [[Category:VRL]][[Category:Dissemination]] | ||
Revision as of 18:52, 8 October 2008
While this page is being constructed, you might find the (somewhat outdated) information available at the old graphics group's venues page useful.
Conferences
Upcoming / Current
| Name | Topic | Deadlines | Date | Location | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abstracts | Papers | Posters | ||||
| Eurovis | Visualization | 2008-11-28 | 2008-12-05 | ? | 2009-06-10 – 12 | Berlin |
| I3D | Real-time 3D graphics, HCI
|
N/A | 2008-10-24 | 2008-12-19 | 2009-02-27 – 03-01 | Boston |
| ISMRM | MRI in medicine | 2008-11-12 | ? | ? | 2009-04-18 – 24 | Honolulu |
| MICCAI | Medical imagine computing | N/A | 2009-03-08 | 2009-03-08 | 2009-09-20 – 24 | London |
| SIGGRAPH | Graphics, HCI | N/A | 2009-01-20 | 2009-02-18 | 2009-08-03 – 07 | New Orleans |
| Vis | Scientific Visualization | 2008-03-21 | 2008-03-31 | 2008-07-01 | 2008-10-19 – 24 | Columbus, OH |
| InfoVis | Information Visualization | |||||
| VAST | Visual Analytics | |||||
Previous
The paths for proceedings are rooted at /map/gfxpapers.
| Name | Date | Location | Proceedings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3DPTV | 2004 | ? | 3dptv04 |
| CHI | 2007 | ? | chi07 |
| EG | 2006 | ? | eg06 |
| ISMRM | 1997 | ? | ismrm97 |
| 1998 | ? | ismrm98 | |
| 1999 | ? | ismrm99 | |
| 2000 | ? | ismrm00 | |
| 2001 | ? | ismrm01 | |
| 2004 | ? | ismrm04 | |
| 2005 | ? | ismrm05 | |
| 2006 | ? | ismrm06 | |
| 2008 | Toronto | ismrm08 | |
| MICCAI | 2008-09-06 – 10 | NYC | miccai08 |
| NPAR | 2000 | ? | npar00 |
| 2002 | ? | npar02 | |
| ORS | 2006 | ? | ors06 |
| SIGGRAPH | 1996 | ? | siggraph96 |
| 1997 | ? | siggraph97 | |
| 1998 | ? | siggraph98, sig98sketches | |
| 1999 | ? | siggraph99 | |
| 2000 | ? | siggraph00 | |
| 2001 | ? | siggraph01 | |
| 2002 | ? | siggraph02 | |
| 2003 | ? | siggraph03 | |
| 2004 | ? | siggraph04 | |
| 2005 | ? | siggraph05 | |
| 2006 | Boston | siggraph06 | |
| VIS | 1996 | ? | vis96 |
| 1998 | ? | vis98 | |
| 2000 | ? | vis00 | |
| 2001 | ? | vis01 | |
| 2002 | ? | vis02 | |
| 2003 | ? | vis03 | |
| 2004 | ? | vis04 | |
| 2005 | ? | vis05 | |
| 2006 | ? | vis06 | |
| 2007 | Sacramento | vis07 | |
| VR | 2007 | ? | vr07 |