Research Publication Venues: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| 2009-08-03 – 07 | | 2009-08-03 – 07 | ||
| [[w:New Orleans, Louisiana|New Orleans]] | | [[w:New Orleans, Louisiana|New Orleans]] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://vis.computer.org/VisWeek2008/vis/ Vis] | |||
| Scientific Visualization | |||
| rowspan=3 | 2008-03-21 | |||
| rowspan=3 | 2008-03-31 | |||
| rowspan=3 | 2008-07-01 | |||
| rowspan=3 | 2008-10-19 – 24 | |||
| rowspan=3 | [[w:Columbus, Ohio|Columbus, OH]] | |||
|- | |||
| [http://vis.computer.org/VisWeek2008/infovis/ InfoVis] | |||
| Information Visualization | |||
|- | |||
| [http://vis.computer.org/VisWeek2008/vast/ VAST] | |||
| [[w:Visual Analytics|Visual Analytics]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:VRL]][[Category:Dissemination]] | [[Category:VRL]][[Category:Dissemination]] | ||
Revision as of 14:36, 24 September 2008
While this page is being constructed, you might find the (somewhat outdated) information available at the old graphics group's venues page useful.
Conferences
| Name | Topic | Deadlines | Date | Location | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abstracts | Papers | Posters | ||||
| Eurovis | Visualization | 2008-11-28 | 2008-12-05 | ? | 2009-06-10 – 12 | Berlin |
| I3D | Real-time 3D graphics, HCI
|
N/A | 2008-10-24 | 2008-12-19 | 2009-02-27 – 03-01 | Boston |
| ISMRM | MRI in medicine | 2008-11-12 | ? | ? | 2009-04-18 – 24 | Honolulu |
| SIGGRAPH | Graphics, HCI | N/A | 2009-01-20 | 2009-02-18 | 2009-08-03 – 07 | New Orleans |
| Vis | Scientific Visualization | 2008-03-21 | 2008-03-31 | 2008-07-01 | 2008-10-19 – 24 | Columbus, OH |
| InfoVis | Information Visualization | |||||
| VAST | Visual Analytics | |||||