Research Publication Venues: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| 2009-04-18 – 24 | | 2009-04-18 – 24 | ||
| [[w:Honolulu, Hawaii|Honolulu]] | | [[w:Honolulu, Hawaii|Honolulu]] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://www.siggraph.org/s2009/ SIGGRAPH] | |||
| Graphics, HCI | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| 2009-01-20 | |||
| 2009-02-18 | |||
| 2009-08-03 – 07 | |||
| [[w:New Orleans, Louisiana|New Orleans]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:VRL]][[Category:Dissemination]] | [[Category:VRL]][[Category:Dissemination]] | ||
Revision as of 14:29, 24 September 2008
While this page is being constructed, you might find the (somewhat outdated) information available at the old graphics group's venues page useful.
Conferences
| Name | Topic | Deadlines | Date | Location | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abstracts | Papers | Posters | ||||
| Eurovis | Visualization | 2008-11-28 | 2008-12-05 | ? | 2009-06-10 – 12 | Berlin |
| I3D | Real-time 3D graphics, HCI
|
N/A | 2008-10-24 | 2008-12-19 | 2009-02-27 – 03-01 | Boston |
| ISMRM | MRI in medicine | 2008-11-12 | ? | ? | 2009-04-18 – 24 | Honolulu |
| SIGGRAPH | Graphics, HCI | N/A | 2009-01-20 | 2009-02-18 | 2009-08-03 – 07 | New Orleans |