Cognitive Modeling and Eye-tracking: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Steven Gomez (talk | contribs) |
Steven Gomez (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| [http://www.mirametrix.com mirametrix.com] | | [http://www.mirametrix.com mirametrix.com] | ||
| webcam-style sensor | | webcam-style sensor | ||
|- | |||
| SensoMotoric Instruments (SMI) | |||
| [http://www.smivision.com/en/gaze-and-eye-tracking-systems/ smivision.com] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:10, 3 January 2011
Resources
Eye-tracking resources:
- Cogain.org --- gaze-tracking community site: seems geared toward tool-building for mobility-impaired etc.
- Tobii client info --- Andrew Duchowski's Tobii client libary at Clemson
Reading:
- Real Time Eye Tracking for Human-Computer Interfaces --- Amarnag et al. 2003
Device Manufacturers
| Manufacturer | URLs | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Tobii | tobii.com | products include: glasses, sensor integrated into 17" displays, and independent sensors |
| LC Technologies | eyegaze.com | not clear to me whether this is a combined sensor-display |
| Mirametrix | mirametrix.com | webcam-style sensor |
| SensoMotoric Instruments (SMI) | smivision.com |