Research Publication Venues/ISMRM: Difference between revisions

From VrlWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Jadrian Miles (talk | contribs)
Jadrian Miles (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
! {{Hl2}} | Location
! {{Hl2}} | Location
|-
|-
| [http://www.ismrm.org/10 2010]
| [http://www.ismrm.org/11 2011]
| {{?}}
| 2010-11-10
| 2010-05-01 -- 07
| 2011-05-07 -- 13
| [[w:Stockholm|Stockholm]]
| [[w:Montreal|Montreal]]
|}
|}


=== Previous ===
=== Previous ===
The "Deadline" column lists the earliest deadline for the conference that year.


{| {{Prettytable}}
{| {{Prettytable}}
Line 68: Line 66:
| {{?}}
| {{?}}
|-
|-
| 2001
| [http://www.ismrm.org/01 2001]
| {{?}}
| {{?}}
| {{?}}
| {{?}}
| 2001-04-21 -- 27
| [[w:Glasgow|Glasgow]]
| [file:///map/gfxpapers/ismrm01 <tt>ismrm01</tt>]
| [file:///map/gfxpapers/ismrm01 <tt>ismrm01</tt>]
| [file:///pro/graphics/papers/ismrm01 <tt>ismrm01</tt>]
| [file:///pro/graphics/papers/ismrm01 <tt>ismrm01</tt>]
| {{?}}
| {{?}}
|-
|-
| 2002
| [http://www.ismrm.org/02 2002]
| {{?}}
| {{?}}
| {{?}}
| {{?}}
| 2002-05-18&nbsp;--&nbsp;24
| [[w:Honolulu|Honolulu]]
| {{?}}
| {{?}}
| [file:///pro/graphics/papers/ismrm02 <tt>ismrm02</tt>]
| [file:///pro/graphics/papers/ismrm02 <tt>ismrm02</tt>]
| {{?}}
| {{?}}
|-
|-
| 2003
| [http://www.ismrm.org/03 2003]
| {{?}}
| {{?}}
| {{?}}
| {{?}}
| 2003-07-10&nbsp;--&nbsp;16
| [[w:Toronto|Toronto]]
| {{?}}
| {{?}}
| [file:///pro/graphics/papers/ismrm03 <tt>ismrm03</tt>]
| [file:///pro/graphics/papers/ismrm03 <tt>ismrm03</tt>]
Line 139: Line 137:
| [file:///pro/graphics/papers/ismrm09 <tt>ismrm09</tt>]
| [file:///pro/graphics/papers/ismrm09 <tt>ismrm09</tt>]
| 3/4
| 3/4
|-
| [http://www.ismrm.org/10 2010]
| 2009-11-10
| 2010-05-01&nbsp;--&nbsp;07
| [[w:Stockholm|Stockholm]]
| {{?}}
| [file:///pro/graphics/papers/ismrm09 <tt>ismrm10</tt>]
| {{?}}
|}
|}


== Links ==
== Links ==
* [http://ismrm.org ISMRM's main website]
* [http://ismrm.org ISMRM's main website]
[[Category:Dissemination|{{SUBPAGENAME}}]][[Category:Diffusion MRI|{{SUBPAGENAME}}]]

Latest revision as of 22:25, 4 August 2010

ISMRM is the annual conference of the International Society for Magnetic Resonance in Medicine. It covers all aspects of MRI in a medical context, including the physics and engineering of imaging techniques, the clinical and medical research applications of MRI, and computational issues relating to low-level and high-level processing of MRI data. It attracts over 10000 attendees from all over the world.

Submissions to the conference take the form of one-page abstracts, which may be accepted as talks, physical posters, or electronic posters. While the abstracts as well as copies of the final submissions are all released online, accepted submissions to this conference do not count as publications. Therefore researchers tend to submit preliminary work to ISMRM and then publish their mature findings in journals like MRM or Neuroimage.

Upcoming

The next meeting of this conference for which the submission deadline has not yet passed is...

Year Deadline Conference Dates Location
2011 2010-11-10 2011-05-07 -- 13 Montreal

Previous

Year Deadline Conference Dates Location Proceedings VRL Pubs
Path Acc?
1997 ? ? ? ismrm97 ? ?
1998 ? ? ? ismrm98 ? ?
1999 ? ? ? ismrm99 ? ?
2000 ? ? ? ismrm00 ? ?
2001 ? 2001-04-21 -- 27 Glasgow ismrm01 ismrm01 ?
2002 ? 2002-05-18 -- 24 Honolulu ? ismrm02 ?
2003 ? 2003-07-10 -- 16 Toronto ? ismrm03 ?
2004 2003-11-19 2004-05-15 -- 21 Kyoto ismrm04 ismrm04 ?
2005 2004-11-17 2005-05-07 -- 13 Miami ismrm05 ismrm05 ?
2006 ? 2006-05-06 -- 12 Seattle ismrm06 ismrm06 ?
2007 2006-11-15 2007-05-19 -- 25 Berlin N/A ismrm07 ?
2008 2007-11-07 2008-05-03 -- 09 Toronto ismrm08 ismrm08 ?
2009 2008-11-12 2009-05-18 -- 24 Honolulu ismrm09 ismrm09 3/4
2010 2009-11-10 2010-05-01 -- 07 Stockholm ? ismrm10 ?

Links