3rd Party Visualization Software: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
New page: {{stub}} {| align=center {{Prettytable|width=""}} |- ! {{Hl2}} | Name ! {{Hl2}} style="width:8em;" | Platform ! {{Hl2}} | <abbr title="Source code available?">src</abbr> ! {{Hl2}} | <abbr... |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| align=center {{Prettytable|width=""}} | {| align=center {{Prettytable|width=""}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 11: | Line 9: | ||
| [http://teem.sourceforge.net/ Teem] || Lin, Win, Mac || {{y}} || {{n}} || Gordon Kindlmann's library of raster filtering utilities, under active development. | | [http://teem.sourceforge.net/ Teem] || Lin, Win, Mac || {{y}} || {{n}} || Gordon Kindlmann's library of raster filtering utilities, under active development. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://avs.com | | [http://avs.com AVS] || Win || {{n}} || {{?}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://vtk.org VTK] || Lin, Win, Mac || {{y}} || {{?}} | ||
|- | |||
| [http://itk.org ITK] || Lin, Win, Mac || {{y}} || {{?}} | |||
|- | |||
| [http://tableausoftware.com Tableau] || Win || {{n}} || {{y}} || Business graphics software, highlighted at Vis 08. Installed locally on one machine in the graphics lab. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Software]] | [[Category:Software]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:38, 13 March 2009
| Name | Platform | src | inst | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teem | Lin, Win, Mac | Y | N | Gordon Kindlmann's library of raster filtering utilities, under active development. |
| AVS | Win | N | ? | |
| VTK | Lin, Win, Mac | Y | ? | |
| ITK | Lin, Win, Mac | Y | ? | |
| Tableau | Win | N | Y | Business graphics software, highlighted at Vis 08. Installed locally on one machine in the graphics lab. |